?

Log in

Disney Love [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Disney♥Love

[ website | Disney ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Newbie [Aug. 10th, 2007|11:45 am]
Disney♥Love
sternentreue
Hi, everyone! I just joined a few minutes ago, so here is my profile.

Name: Stefanie (but I prefer to be called Steffi)
Age: 19
From: Germany
First Disney Movie Seen: God, that´s long ago...I think it was...Aladdin?
Favourite Disney Movie: Sleeping Beauty
Favourite Disney Pixar Movie: Toy Story
Favourite Disney Character:  Nala
Favourite Disney Princess: Alice (Is she one?)
Favourite Villain: Maleficent
Mickey or Minnie: Mickey
Been to a Disneyland Resort?: Sadly not ;___;

Well, something else to say? I love Disney a lot. When I was a child I had dolls of almost every Disney girl, lots of Lion King stuff and everything was sold or given away later on. Now I try to collect everything back together, but it´s very expensive for me, because here in Germany there aren´t many good Disney toys and collectibles. So far I own a Ariel doll. She´s a disney store exclusive. I´ll show pictures of her soon. I also bought a Alice doll with the cheshire cat, which should arrive here, soon, a Mulan doll in her Kimono and a Tinkerbell from the Disney Faerie Collection. I´m definitely looking forward to see these dolls because they havn´t arrived until now :)
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 14th, 2006|08:23 pm]
Disney♥Love
seanfederline

Hey everybody, I know this is kinda unrelated to Disney, but I thought this would work since Barbie has been a princess and such before.

There's a new and exciting community out there for you Barbie lovers!


 
 

 

gay_ken 

 

 

This community is to help girls deal with the issues that have come from playing with Ken dolls as a child. People often say Barbie is harmful to a girl's self image; think again. Ken filled our heads with the beliefs that we'd find a handsome, charming prince that would sweep us off our feet while dressed in designer clothes. And well, he was totally gay!

So have you ever wondered why you love gay men, yet your'e a straight female? If so, then this community is for you!

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 21st, 2006|05:14 pm]
Disney♥Love

_xxmary_jane
I've made one of my entrys public...It's pics from Disney Land in Florida =D
Looky looky =)


http://users.livejournal.com/_xxmary_jane/59956.html

linkpost comment

Stumbled across this community.... [Sep. 26th, 2006|12:21 pm]
Disney♥Love

fall_children01
[mood |creative]
[music |Point of no Return - Phantom of the Opera Soundtrack]

Name:Elyse
Age:20
From:Calgary, Alberta, Canada
First Disney Movie Seen:The Little Mermaid
Favourite Disney Movie:Sleeping Beauty
Favourite Disney Pixar Movie:Umm...It's a tie between Toy Story and Monsters Inc
Favourite Disney Character:Jack Sparrow
Favourite Disney Princess:Aurora
Favourite Villain: A tie between Maleficent and Captain Barbossa
Mickey or Minnie: Donald ;)
Been to a Disneyland Resort?: I sure have!
linkpost comment

Hi, Promotion of my Blog crew! [Sep. 17th, 2006|06:21 pm]
Disney♥Love

arowanbug
Hi, anyone can join, and pick the character of their choosing. It's easy, not need to do anything other than pick a character, and get your stamp!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Thanks!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 14th, 2006|08:33 pm]
Disney♥Love

_xxmary_jane
I've seen 76 Disney Movies out of 83 =D
link2 comments|post comment

A little bit of Pixie dust! [Sep. 13th, 2006|05:17 pm]
Disney♥Love

arowanbug
Name: Stephanie
Age: 20
From: NJ
First Disney Movie Seen: The Little Mermaid!
Favourite Disney Movie: The Little Mermaid, Beauty and the Beast, Aladdin..all
Favourite Disney Pixar Movie: Toy Story, Nemo, Monsters inc, Cars!
Favourite Disney Character: Tinkerbell
Favourite Disney Princess: Belle
Favourite Villain: Vanessa/Ursula
Mickey or Minnie: Minnie (and Mickey...?) lol
Been to a Disneyland Resort?: Yes! I've been to WDW in 98' and '05 hope to be going this Nov. Or Dec!!!!
link1 comment|post comment

New Member [Jul. 19th, 2006|02:02 pm]
Disney♥Love
melissa09266
Name: Melissa
Age: 16
From: Michigan
First Disney Movie Seen: The Little Mermaid
Favourite Disney Movie: Beauty and the Beast
Favourite Disney Pixar Movie: Finding Nemo
Favourite Disney Character: Scuttle from the Little Mermaid
Favourite Disney Princess: Jasmine
Favourite Villain: Scar
Mickey or Minnie: Minnie
Been to a Disneyland Resort?: Yup.  Dixie Landings.
link2 comments|post comment

Art [Jun. 13th, 2006|06:44 pm]
Disney♥Love

malfoy_consort
So I've decided that I want to draw Disney princesses, but the thing is that I can't seem to draw anything without my favourite character EVER, Draco Malfoy...soooooo I've decided to draw a whole bunch of pictures of Draco meeting the Disney princesses! Well they're not all princesses per se, like I'll be doing Mulan and maybe Alice in Wonderland, and they're not princesses. I think I'll do Princess Jasmine from Aladdin too.

No Harry unfortunately.:(

http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/34731259/

Leave any comments at deviantart so that I can easily view them.:)

Teaser! :)

linkpost comment

New member [Jun. 13th, 2006|06:43 pm]
Disney♥Love

malfoy_consort
Name: malfoy_consort
Age: 16
From: Canada
First Disney Movie Seen: Snow White
Favourite Disney Movie: Aladdin
Favourite Disney Pixar Movie: Monsters Inc.
Favourite Disney Character: Genie (Aladdin)
Favourite Disney Princess: Princess Jasmine and Mulan (she's not a princes though, is she?)
Favourite Villain: Yzma form the Emperor's Groove
Mickey or Minnie:Mickey
Been to a Disneyland Resort?: Yes
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]